StuartFlWaterfrontProperties.com
    
   Great Agents Make Great Companies




Vendors List


PREFERRED VENDOR LIST

Premier Realty Group is providing this list as a service to its clients. Premier does not endorse these services nor receive any compensation for these recommendations. As such, any party utilizing this list agrees that Premier shall not have any liability for making these recommendations and agrees to use diligence in making selection of a Vendor. All phone numbers are in the 772 area code unless otherwise noted. Where the 772 prefixes the phone number, it will be necessary to dial that Area Code from within Martin County.

Accountants Email Phone Number
Berger, Toombs, Elam, Gaines & Frank - Britt Frank BwFL@btef-cpas.com 219-0220
Bridge Financial – Sergio Nativi Snativi@gmail.com 419-8998
Cottage Accounting – Diane Kozuch enaid0303@aol.com 288-0303
Cypress Tax Service-David Smith 781-6455
Frank Ferraro 283-5001
Hill, Barth & King – John Fedorick Jfedorick@hbkcpa.com 287-4480
Lamn, Krielow & Dytrych, PA (Marty Dytrych) Martyd@LKDcpa.com 561-694-1040
Proctor, Crook, Crowder & Fogal Edavis@pcc-cpa.com 283-2356
Roegiers, Goldin, Chappell, Nall & Assoc. – Gene Goldin; Amy Chappell GTYLER@RGCNCPA.com 283-7444
Air Conditioning Email Phone Number
A/C Mann – Ted Mann PSLACMANN@aol.com 340-4604
Premier Plumbing and Air preplbgac@gmail.com 692-9672
Flynn’s Air Conditioning ccloke@att.net 283-4114
Krauss & Crane 287-1227
NISAIR 283-0904
Animals Email Phone Number
All Creatures Animal Hospital bressmananimalhospital@hotmail.com 283-0101
Animal Care Extraordinaire (Dr. Wayne Diamond) clinic@acevets.com 287-2513
Claunch Animal Hospital (Dr. Reed Claunch) 221-1680
Critter Sitters – Diane Delonng Diane@crittersittertheoriginal.net 220-8665
Fur Seasons info@furseasonsresort.com 286-8283
Humane Society Treasure Coast 223-8822
Inn of The Dog innofthedog@aol.com 288-1998
Martin Downs Pet Clinic (incl. reptiles) - Dr. Poderski chris@bet4yourpet.net 288-3456
Monterey Animal Clinic - Dr. Hooks (24 Hour emergency service) info@montereyanimalclinic.com 283-3756
Palm City Animal Clinic - Drs. Sentell, Wolf and Weigand Palmcityanimalclinic.com 283-0920
Stuart Animal Hospital - Dr. Katz & Dr. Ortiz(holistic) stuartanimalhosp@bellsouth.net 287-2242
Appliance Repairs Email Phone Number
Appliance Doctors azawalich@hotmail.com 287-6437
Jetson 337-9100
Protech – David Ledbedder 461-2444
Appraisers Email Phone Number
Charlie Stubley Appraisal & Real Estate Analysis restate@comcast.net 288-4730
Deighan Consultants- Dan Deighan (Appraiser & tax reduction specialist) Dandeighan@comcast.net 221-3650
East Coast Appraisers (Jody Perry) jperry@ecapprs.com 288-2560
Matthew and Associates- Dianna Ferrenachi 335-4002
Richard Hyland & Assoc Rgh_appraisers@yahoo.com 287-8338
Island House Appraisers – Paula 486-1811
James Shadowen 878-3931
Joe Jollie 545-3417
Thomas Johnson, MAI 286-8762
Sybil Dance 781-1650
Architects Email Phone Number
Bob Britt 287-9401
Dwight Davis 781-6695
Joe McCarty Architects 287-6735
Kelly & Kelly- Gary Kelly 283-3492
M. A. Corson & Assoc. – Marc Corson 223-8227
Attorneys Email Phone Number
Adriano Gonzalez (Debtor/Creditor) 398-0550
Bonnie Brown bonnie@bonnieAbrownPA.com 221-9024
Chad Paiva (Debtor/Creditor) chadpaiva@gmail.com 561-227-2370
Christopher Twohey, PA chris@twohey.com 221-8221
Crary, Buchanan- Larry or Rick www.crary.buchanan.com 287-2600
Fox, Wackeen, Dungey- Richard Dungey 287-4444
Geary Law Offices (Chuck Geary, Attorney at Law) chuckgeary@yahoo.mail.com 288-4357
Gunster, PA 288-1980
Joe Grosso 220-3496
John Sherrard jesesq@bellsouth.net 283-9322
Jordan Fields, PA; (Wills, trusts, probate, corporate law & real estate) 286-0890
Kramer, Sopoka & Levenstein, PA- Bob Kramer bkramer@kslattorneys.com 288-0048
Marc Gaylord Mgaylord321@msn.com 545-7740
McCarthy, Summers, Boblo, Wood, Norman, Bass & Taylor, PA. 286-1700
Robert A. Burson, PA 286-1616
Sundheim & Waters, PA ofwpa@bellsouth.net 287-0660
Thomas A. Fogt- Tom Fogt tom@tomfogt.com 288-3303
Auto Detailing Email Phone Number
Stuart Car Wash 283-3979
Banks/ Mortgage Email Phone Number
TD Bank Comerica- Lynda McSherry Pesavento 288-9744
Bill Dwyer (High end lender/Banker) wfdwyer@comerica.com 223-3813
East Coast Mortgage- Mike Pollis, Karen Gilmore 285-0315
Fidelity Funding (Greg Ryan) 288-1771
Group One Mortgage- Claudine Porikos, Lisa Hemann 561-745-1205
Northern Trust- Karen Vaughan 287-7575
Seacoast Bank & Trust- Gay Asbury, Suzanne Granfield, Reina Ramos, Angela Beausoleil 221-2555
Sterling Mortgagep JoAnn Zarro 285-5251
Builders/ Contractors Email Phone Number
Advanced Concepts Group- Tony Lagana advancedconcepts@bellsouth.net 219-1044
Bill Coker judiebill71@att.net 334-4507
Bo Demerest bodemo@demerestconstruction.com 220-0065
Brad Jones bradjones@vsa.com 634-0580
Buford Construction constructionbuf@bellsouth.net 283-2050
David Sanchez 353-5601
Ferreira Construction- Casey 286-5123
First Florida Development.- Paul Kleinfeld 692-1387
Florida’s Finest Construction- Roy Kramer 288-1715
Freedom Home Builders bradjones@usa.com 600-7641
George Fingulin (GTS Builders, Inc) 561-963-6588
Gulick Construction gulickconstruction@comcast.net 287-6000
Hooks Construction- Steve Hooks (Commercial) 419-8828
Masterpiece Builders-Jeff Bowers 283-2096
Mosley & Son Construction (Commercial) info@mosleyandson.com 287-6962
Pete’s Ornamental Welding- Bob 287-1487
Scott J Holmes Building- Scott (Docks Also) holmesbuild@yahoo.com 220-4780
TNT Builders (David Toth) 334-9401
Walter M. White Construction Company Wwhite7727@aol.com 485-0700
Winchip Construction- Steve Winchip 545-2220
Carpentry Email Phone Number
Captain Larry stuarthasek@aol.com 985-9507
Handyman Matters- Steve Fenton tcpb@handymanmatters.com 781-4291
Jimmy Tew 263-3091
Carpet Cleaners Email Phone Number
Ambrose Advanced Carpet Cleaning 221-0308
Chem Dry Coastal Carpet Cleaners- Ed Davis 288-1141
Sunshine Carpet Cleaning- Jeff 878-1188
Cleaning Service Email Phone Number
All Commercial Cleaning- Rochelle 528-8846
Dave’s Fireplace & Dryer Vent Cleaning 263-0244
Joan Bell joan@ecuffg.com 971-2425
Molly Maids- Jeff mollymaidmartin@bellsouth.net 463-1882
Squeaky Clean Mobile Yacht Cleaning 283-6299
Docks and Dredging Email Phone Number
Ferreira Marine Constr- Casey Cass 631-1505
Jerner & Associates- Bruce Jerner (permitting) 283-2950
J&B Boatlift Systems- Dean Lawson Jbboatliftsys78@bellsouth.net 219-0315
Marland Dock Construction- Chris 223-0105/2630667
Riggs & Sons Inc.- Bob or Rob 418-6495/3428730
Scott J Holmes Building 220-4780/2850820
Tropic Dock and Seawall 220-0520
Doors- Sales/ Repair Email Phone Number
Brite Concepts- Cam (repair-sliders) 219-0724
Door Doctor of Martin County- Doc repair 283-6900
EZ Roller Repair- Russel 486-5889
Jensen Beach Alumminum William@DSLX.net 692-0090
SPS Home Centers sps@thebuildersstore.net 334-2700
Window Doctor Windowdoctor1@bellsouth.net 781-6402
Electricians Email Phone Number
Arlington Electric gregg@arlingtonelectricinc.com 287-1353
Barton Electric Inc. 546-2292
Cook Electric- Steve, Mgr cookelectricinc@comcast.net 287-0938
Hurley Electric, Inc 287-7804
Jimmy Rowell Electric Service- Jimmy 220-8880
Mike Flanagan 263-8088
Elevators Email Phone Number
Thyssen Krupp Elevator Judith.lizotte@thyssenkrupp.com 567-0001
Engineers- Environmental Email Phone Number
Crossroads Environmental- Toby Overdorf info@crossroadsenvironmental.com 223-5200
EW Consultants sjensen@ewconsultants.com 287-8771
Engineers-Structural Email Phone Number
Engineering Design & Construction- Roderick Kenndedy Info@edu-inc.coom 462-2455 / 201-0197
Wojcieszak & Associates david@dwojo.com 286-8696
Estate Liquidation Email Phone Number
Bloom Again Bloomagain723@gmail.com 220-9811
Palm City Auction 283-1398
Patti’s Antiques 283-7766
Flooring/Marble/Tile /Carpet Email Phone Number
Able Carpet ablecarpet@hotmail.com 334-5224
Agler Carpet and Tile agerinterior@bellsouth.net 692-0077
Carls Construction- Carl Thillberg carlsconstructionllc@gmail.com 263-1044
Carpet Selections by Sandow j.knipe@hotmail.com 283-0437
Certified Carpet 334-4156
Dr. Tile- Tommy (repairs) 985-5135
Floor Specialists of MC- Jerry Pittman 223-0315
Layne Monk Manatee Flooring, Inc. Manateeflooringinc@bellsouth.net 878-1996/ 692-4525
Ramey Carpet One rameyrug@bellsouth.net 221-1000
Sunshine Carpet Cleaning- Jeff 878-1188
Tile Market- Joan Carmody 283-2125
Furniture Repair & Refinishing Email Phone Number
Dale’s Furniture Repair 287-3066
Jimmy Tew HIMIBOS@yahoo.com 263-3091
Garage Doors Email Phone Number
All American Garage Door 223-9992
American Palm Beach Garage Doors (Stuart) 283-4566
Treasure Coast Garage Doors, Inc. MJWTCCD@aol.com 286-9633
Gates & Fences Email Phone Number
Bartlett Brothers, Inc. BBSI@gate.net 287-1466
Gulfstream Aluminum 567-2844
Reel Fence- Fred 286-9969
Glass Email Phone Number
SPS Home Centers & True Value 334-2700
Stuart Glass Company 287-0080
Gutters Email Phone Number
Mr. Gutter Cutter 286-7780
The Gutter Guy- Bill Williamson gutterguy@bellsouth.net 334-3139
Handy-People Email Phone Number
Bill Coker 334-4507
Capt. Larry Hasek 985-9507
DB’s Home Improvement- Dave 834-2473
Devyn Edwards LLC- Devyn 263-3196
Handyman Matters- Steve Fenton TCPB@handymanMatters.com 781-4291
Jimmy Tew HIMIBOS@yahoo.com 263-3091
Home Sitters Email Phone Number
Beth Guild 240-9919
Hotels Email Phone Number
Best Western-Stuart (Pet Friendly) 287-6200
Best Western- PSL (No Pets) 878-7600
Clarion Inn of Stuart (No Pets) 287-6900
Courtyard by Marriot, Stuart (Pet Friendly) 781-3344
Courtyard Hutchinson Island, Jensen Beach 229-1000
Four Fish Inn (No Pets) 334-2152
Hampton Inn (Pet Friendly) 692-6922
Holiday Inn Express (No Pets) 287-2522
Hutchinson Island Marriott-IRP(No Pets) 225-3700
Monterey Inn and Marina(Pet Friendly) 283-3500
Pirates Cove Resort (Pet Friendly) 287-2500
River Palm Cottage and Fish Camp (Pet Friendly) 334-0401
Vistana Beach Club 229-9200
Hurricane Shutters Email Phone Number
Advanced Concepts Group- Tony Lagana 219-1044
Expert Shutters Mike Heisenberg callexpert@aol.com 871-1915
Gulf Stream Aluminum & Shutter Corporation 567-2844
Jensen Beach Aluminum bsales@dslx.net 692-0090
The Shutter Guy-Mark Perkins Perk618@bellsouth.net 215-7546
Inspectors Email Phone Number
A Protected- Jerry Cook totalhm@bellsouth.net 528-0873
Home Inspections- Bob bob@bassetthomeinspections.com 678-1270
John Staab 291-7788
Buyer Protection Inc- Bill Schultze 221-1211
Don Meyler Imspections (Wind Mitigation) 800-469-0434
National Property Inspectors- James Childress NPI.TC@comcast.net 220-1268
Perry Lap (Wind Migration) jim@floridahomeinspections.com 561-262-9643
Signature Home Inspections-Jim Bloomer 285-0234
Smart Start Building Inspectors-Robert Dee 219-3850
Insurance Email Phone Number
Atlantic Insurance Partners- Joe Mede 221-3000
Butcher Insurance- Paula, Tricia 463-7622
Deakins- Carroll Insurance Agency, Art Hill 283-0888
Fiorella Insurance- Cory Lloyd/Patti 345-0888
Fiorella Insurance- Michelle 335-0900
Fiorella Insurance- Stuart 283-0003
Kearns Agency Lekearns@bellsouth.net 334-5822
Livings Insurance (Palm City) 219-4171
Murray Insurance 287-1411
Rick Carroll Insurance- Keith Carroll 334-1281
River Crest Insurance- Jeff Mier 463-3113
R.V. Johnson 287-3366
Stuart Insurance- Maureen 286-4333
Tami Karol Insurance Irene@tamicarolinsurance.com 781-7720
Tequesta Insurance Agency- Mark Colton 283-2884
Interior Design Email Phone Number
Doris Clements Intdesign15@aol.com 288-6699
Howard Interiors Office@howardsdesigncenter.com 286-0221
Kimberly Perron Decorating Den 692-8589
Palm Palette- Sylvia Hodges sylviahodges@aol.com 332-6471
Patty Downing Interiors- Candy Johnson 288-2122
Susan Morgan Interiors 286-5967
Kitchen Restoration/ New Installation Email Phone Number
Cabinet Encounters- Kara Gressier 561-627-4996
Chad Acres Kitchen and Bath Badinetry-Chet 463-2188
Distinctive Kitchen Interior (DKI) tom@DKIKitchens.com 219-3831
East Coast Kitchen and Baths- Barry Wakelin 220-0431
Jimmy Tew 263-3091
Land Clearing/ Tree Removal/ Tractor Email Phone Number
CDS Land Development- Chris Cedrif Dirtytoy6@aol.com 263-0841
Eddie Higgins Land Grading Co. 288-1703
Monte’s Tree Service 283-8828
Tricounty Bobcat & Excavating – Jack Bertolini 288-2305
Tristan Tree & Landscaping- Eric 335-9274
Valley Crest Landscaping 220-3676
Locksmiths Email Phone Number
AAA Mobile Key and Lock Shop-Woody 334-4092/ 284-7447
Centurion pat@centlock.com 781-1211
KD Locksmith 221-8144
Mold Inspections/ Remediates Email Phone Number
Crossroads Environmental Testing- Toby Overdorf info@crossroadsenvironmental.com 223-5200
Restoration X jasonc@restorationx.com 919-5425
Rubin Custom Homes 561-222-1392
ServPro info@servpromartinstlucie.com 334-8762
Moving Companies Email Phone Number
Arnoff North American Moving & Storage 800-396-9115
Jensen Beach Movers jensenmovingandstorage@yahoo.com 334-5787
Let Us Pack 834-4937
Martin County Movers- Dennis 283-5773
Mr. Small Move- Bud Vertaber info@mrsmallmove.com 770-2689
R & K Moving & Storage- Bob 283-6464
Treasure Coast Moving 286-3393
Painters Email Phone Number
Bingman’s Painting Service Inc. mike@bingmanpainting.com 546-1378
Crown Custom Painting- Cory King crowncustomPTG@gmail.com 561-262-7718
Devyn Edwards 263-3196
Jeff Musso Painting 260-1502
Joseph Stevens & Sons 871-5702
Morlan Painting-Aaron Morlan 692-9635
Skilled Painting- Richard Crober PCREBER1@aol.com 215-0437
Steve Biglin Painting Biglin84@ao.com 335-1427
Paving/Pavers Email Phone Number
CCI Pavers Mitch 215-9865
Apex Pavers- Ryan Figman 419-5151
Eddie Huggins (paving) 288-1703
Treasure Coast Sealing Company 546-9118
Pest Control Email Phone Number
Bug Off Pest Control- David Lunder 343-1177
Coastal Pest Control coastalpc@aol.com 879-0904
DSI (Tenting) dsipestcontrol@mail.com 287-9200
Matt Berntson Complete Bee Removal and Relocation 954-444-8043
Orkin 287-4020
Patrick Exterminating patrickext@aol.com 286-6812
Pro Green Lawn Spray 286-0510
Reynolds Pest Management 283-0715
Taylor Pest- Jim Taylor taylaw@aol.com 781-4555
The Bug Doctor- Tim Ekin 871-8998
Travis Pest Management Services info@travispestmanagement.com 287-7411
Photos/Video Email Phone Number
Dennis Heald Photography 370-6780
Diane Dultmeier Photography diane@dultmeierphoto.com 223-0451
Full Circle Studio- Liz McKinley 463-7760
Hobie Hiler 341-1707
Peter Gorman Photographer 287-3972
Tom Winters 463-8246
Piano Movers Email Phone Number
R & K Moving 283-6464
Schumacher Music 286-7474
Plumbers Email Phone Number
Advanced Concepts- Tony Lagana advancedcomcepts@bellsouth.net 219-1044
Cobb Plumbing- Dawn 341-0153/ 546-7382
Commercial Plumbing- Les or Renee(also residential) commercialplumbing@hotmail.com 335-1411/ 201-7438
Dave’s Plumbing 287-8128
Lappie Home Care- Mark Lappie 646-0501
Plumbing by Bishop plumbingbishop@comcast.net 286-5872
Premier Plumbing, Inc- Sandy Brownlow preplbgac@gmail.com 692-9672
The Plumbing Company of the Treasure Coast darrryl@theplumbingco.net 223-8688
Treasure Coast Backflow Testing and Repairs-Renee Batalini 335-7411
Pool Builders/ Renovation Email Phone Number
A & G Pools 878-7752
American Leak Detection (maintenance) Aldoffice2@aol.com 781-0050
Family Pool Family_ppools@yahoo.com 878-8452
Pool Professionals (high end pools) poolpro1@comcast.net 561-743-6826
Prestige Pool Plaster- Shawn Mahone 561-718-4339
Schiller Pool- Robert Dean 287-0768
Pool Cleaning Service/ Chemical Treatment/ Repair Email Phone Number
Almar Jackson Pools- Jerry Waser kathi@almarjacksonpools.com 561-746-4910
Craig’s Pools- Craig Daragona craigspools@yahoo.com 607-2001
Custom Pools 283-3332
Jupiter Island Pools (service and repairs) cindy@jupiterislandpools.com 546-5649
No Finer Pools 283-1515
Pinch-A-Penny 692-0025
Pool Matters- Matt 215-3318
Pressure Washing Email Phone Number
All Ways Clean – Victor Perky alwayscleana@gmail.com 287-2222
Always Affordable Pressure Cleaning- Steve Siliato Jr. bellacleanink@aol.com 263-0244
Ambrose Advanced Carpet Cleaning & Power Washing ambroseadvanced@hotmail.com 221-0308
Brian Purkey Cleaning Services brianpurkeycleaning@gmail.com 336-2224
Mike French 283-3989
Propane Company Email Phone Number
Amerigas/ Costgas 465-7886
MC Petroleum 287-1900
Ferrell Gas 287-4330
Central FL Gas & Energy Services 800-554-6427
Roofers Email Phone Number
All American Allamerican@att.net 781-4410/ 463-8055
Capps & Huff Rooding 545-3442
Duran Roofing, Inc heather@duranroofing.com 546-7595
JA Taylor Roofing Ft. Pierce russ@jataylorroofing.com 466-4040
Heaton Roofing, Inc- Dan Heaton info@danheatonroofing.com 287-0116
L & W ROOF Systems- Robert Bobo estimating@LWroof.com 220-5852
Larry McClain Painting(treatments) lampaint@bellsouth.net 223-9000
Stuart Roofing, Inc. –John Turner stuartroofinginc@comcast.net 692-9854
Tony Lagana 219-4634
Screen Enclosures/ Pool Cages Email Phone Number
Custom Pool Mechanics 283-3332
Everlast Screen Enclosures (Lance) 287-5305
Gulfstream Aluminum 287-6476
Jensen Beach Aluminum 692-0090
Security Systems Email Phone Number
Bartlett Brothers, Inc. BBSI@gate.net 287-1466
SVI Systems, Inc. 220-4141
Septic Tanks & Inspections Email Phone Number
Accurate Donnab_accurate@bellsouth.net 48904411
Advanced Concepts Group- Tony Lagana 219-1044
All County Septic allcountyseptic@bellsouth.net 260-9183
Cooke’s Environmental Services-Kathy Cooke 287-0651
Keith Hamilton (Septic issues) onsiteham@bellsouth.net 370-0996
KRK, Enterprises jobeth@KRKservices.com 287-5453
Port of Call Environmental- Jeff 834-1724
Shuttles/Limo Email Phone Number
A Treasure Coast Limousine Service- Randy Tschannen Tclimos@aol.com 221-0101
Affordable Shuttle 260-9655
Cobblestone Limo Service 286-2637
Designated Drive Service 940-6955
Eagle Marsh Limo 260-4179
Sprinklers Email Phone Number
Absolute Water absolutewaterservice@gmail.com 878-6698
Complete Irrigation Services- John Sexton talkcis@gmail.com 263-0086
John Wolfe & Sons, Inc. 287-7560
St.Lucie Pump & Water Supply 287-0233
Treasure Coast Irrigation 223-5021
Surveyors Email Phone Number
Accuright Land Surveying, Inc. accuright@accuright.concastbiz.net 286-7694
Bloomster Professional Land Surveying bloomster@bloomstersurvey.net 334-0868
GCY Surveyors- Chappy Young 286-8083
Steve J. Brown, Inc. SJBINC@bellsouth.net 288-7176
Termites/Tenting/ Treatments/ Inspections Email Phone Number
DSI Pest Control (tenting only) Joebrunzo75@gmail.com 287-9200
Patrick Exterminating Patrickext@aol.com 286-6812
Southeast Pest Control –Dan Salica southcoastpestcontrol@gmail.com 370-41220
Taylor Pest- Jim Taylor 334-1117
Title Companies Email Phone Number
First American Title Insurance Company 286-0850
First International Title- Susan McCauley Susan.mccauley@firsttitle.com 233-4950
Sun Title Agency, LLC (Chuck Geary) document@gerylawoffice.com 288-4357
Jordan Field 286-0890/ 215-8697
Universal Land Title Company cmiller@niversallandtit.com 286-0646
Upholstery Email Phone Number
Iris Upholstery 283-0783
Ron Sherrell Upholstery 288-778
Waste Removal Email Phone Number
Freedom Waste Services Suek@freedomwaste.net 562-8611
Water Inspections Email Phone Number
ECO Water 692-1037
Flowers 343-8006
Martin County Public Health Dept. 221-4030
Water Softeners Email Phone Number
Atlantic Coast Water Conditioning 283-4767
Culligan 879-3600
St. Lucie Pumps & Water Supply 287-0233
Southern Irrigation-Robin Henn 288-1883
Well & Pump Email Phone Number
Absolute 878-6698
Don & Tom’s Pumps & Water 283-3936
Jones Pump Service 221-0019
St. Lucie Pump & Water Supply 287-0233
Window Cleaners Email Phone Number
All Ways Clean alwayscleana@gmail.com 287-2222
Robert Martin 546-7335
New Resident Phone Numbers
Premier Realty Group 287-1777
Emergency Numbers Phone Number
Police, Fire, Ambulance 911
American Red Cross www.chapters.redcross.org 287-2002
Martin County Emergency Management Office 287-1652
St. Lucie County Emergency Management 462-8110
Fire Rescue 288-5710
US Coast Guard: Search & Rescue 464-6100
US Coast Guard: Non-Emergency 464-6101
Animals Phone Number
Animal Control- Martin County 463-3211
Animal Control- St. Lucie County 465-5770
Animal Licensing- Martin County 223-8822
Animal Rescue- Humane Society 287-5753
Motor Vehicle Registration Phone Number
Port St. Lucie 344-4060
Stuart 288-5600
Boat Safety: Martin County 220-7097
Chamber of Commerce Phone Number
Jensen Beach www.jensenbeachchamber.biz 334-3444
Palm City www.palmcitychamber.com 287-1088
St. Lucie www.stluciechamber.org 340-1333
Stuart/ Martin County www.goodnature.org 287-1088
Drivers License Phone Number
Martin County www.flhsmv.gov/offices 288-5600
St. Lucie County www.flhsmv.gov/offices 344-4060
Health Department Phone Number
Martin County www.martincountyhealth.com 221-4000
St. Lucie County www.stluciecountyhealth.com 873-4924
Homestead Exemption Phone Number
Martin County 288-5608
St. Lucie County 462-1000
Sewall’s Point Town Hall 287-2455
Police Phone Number
Martin County Sheriff 220-7170
Port St. Lucie 871-5000
Sewall’s Point 781-3378
St. Lucie County 462-7300
Stuart 287-1122
Voter Registration Phone Number
Martin County www.martinvotes.com 288-5637
St. Lucie County www.slcelections.com 462-1500
Hospitals Phone Number
Lawnwood Regional www.lawnwoodmed.com 461-4000
St. Lucie Medical Center www.stluciemed.com 335-4000
Martin Memorial : www.mmhs.com
Stuart, 200 Hospital Ave. 287-5200
Stuart, 2100 Salerno Rd 223-2300
Newspapers Phone Number
Palm Beach Post www.palmbeachpost.com 800-926-7678
Stuart News www.tcpalm.com 461-2050
Post Offices www.usps.com Phone Number
Hobe Sound 546-5630
Hutchinson Island 232-0869
Indiantown 597-2406
Jensen Beach 232-0869
Palm City 221-8173
Port Salerno 463-8307
Port St. Lucie 337-7504
Port St. Lucie 873-0674
Stuart 288-0846
Public Libraries Phone Number
Hobe Sound 546-2257
Indiantown 597-4200
Jensen Beach/ Hoke 463-2870
Palm City/ Cummings 288-2551
Port St. Lucie:
Morningside 337-5632
Port St. Lucie 871-5450
St. Lucie West 336-6380
Stuart:
Law Library 221-1427
Main/ Blake 288-5702
Robert Morgade 463-3245
Utilities Phone Number
AT&T 800-288-2020
Cable- Comcast www.comcast.com 800-266-2278
Direct TV www.directv.com 1-888-7772454
Dish Network www.dish.com 1-888-9261421
Electric- Florida Power & Light :
Jensen Beach, Port St. Lucie, Stuart www.fpl.com 287-5400
Recycling Phone Number
Martin County www.martin.fl.us 221-1442
Port St. Lucie www.co.st-lucie.fl.us 595-9390
Hobe Sound www.wm.com 546-7700
Water Phone Number
Martin County Utilities www.martin.fl.us 221-1442
Port St. Lucie Utilities www.cityofpsl.com 873-6400
South Martin Regional Utilities www.southmartinregionalutility.com 546-2511
Stuart City Utilities www.cityofstuart.com 288-5300
Schools Phone Number
St. Lucie County School Board 429-3600
Martin County School Board 219-1200
Elementary Schools:
Bessey Creek 219-1500
Citrus Grove 223-2513
Crystal Lake 219-1525
Felix A. Williams 219-1640
Hobe Sound 219-1540
J.D. Parker 219-1580
Jensen Beach 219-1555
Palm City 219-1565
Pine School 283-1222
Pinewood 219-1595
Port Salerno 219-1610
Seawind 219-1625
Warfield 597-2551
Middle Schools:
David L. Anderson 221-7100
Hidden Oaks 219-1655
Indiantown 597-2146
Murray 219-1670
Pine School 283-1222
Stuart 219-1685
High Schools:
Jensen Beach 232-3500
Martin County 219-1800
Pine School 675-7005
South Fork 219-1840
Home  |  Featured Listings  |  New Listing Notifier  |  Home Evaluation  |  Marketing of Your Home  |  Stuart Lifestyle  |  Buying  |  Selling   |  Home Improvement  |  Client Quotes  |  North River Shores  |  Contact Us  |  Testimonials  |  Search MLS Listings  |  Calculators
 
Privacy Policy  |  Site Map  |  Profile  |  Sign In

Choose language: